Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Games+Learning+Society 10 Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Games+Learning+Society 10 Conference
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Location
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
All Day Track
Arcade
Deep Dive
Delicious Food!
Educational Game Arcade
Fireside Chat
Games in Libraries
GLS Doctoral Consortium
GLS Playful Learning Summit
GLS Pre-Conference Events
GLS Showcase
Keynote
Micropresentations
Networking
Online Survey
Panel
Paper Presentations
Posters
Registration
Speed Runs
Symposium
Well Played
Working Example
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
JG
Jen Groff
My Speakers Sessions
Wednesday
, June 11
4:00pm CDT
Anatomy of a Learning Game: From Design to Development to Distribution
Inn Wisconsin
Jen Groff • Leigh Hallisey • Allisyn Levy • Anne Richards • Heather Robertson
5:00pm CDT
Posters Session & Reception
Great Hall
Jung-Hyun Ahn • Dylan Arena • Audrey Aronowsky • Sara Atienza • Ryan Baker • Salvador Barrera • Rex Beaber • Christine Bediones • Jennifer Beecker • Matthew Berland • David Beyea • James Wyman Brantley • Nick Carcioppolo • Pantiphar Chantes • Ahram Choi • Mike Christel • Sophia Colantonio • Seth Corrigan • Benjamin DeVane • Michael Donhost • Chad Dorsey • Kelly East • Clay Ewing • David Gagnon • Hannah Rox Gerber • Kelly Giles • Jen Groff • Yichao Guo • Martha Han • David Hatfield • Nick Heidl • Chris Holden • Remi Holden • Jeffrey Brandon Holmes • Adam Hott • Maria Hwang • G. Tanner Jackson • Anya Johnson • Barbara Z. Johnson • Yvonne Kao • Rafael Kern • Eric Keylor • Jenny Kim • Beth King • Dr. Neil Lamb • Katharina Lang • Brian LaPlant • Joey Lee • Xiuyuan Li • Breanne Litts • Solomon Liu • Robert Lockhart • Trudi Lord • Christian de Luna • John Martin • Eduard Matamoros • Gianna May • Betsy McCarthy • Seth McGee • Kevin Miklasz • Justin Mouller • Geoffrey D. Munro • Dodie Niemeyer • Maria Elena Oliveri • Salvatore Papa • Kylie A Peppler • Judy Perry • Stephanie Pfirman • Iulian Radu • Dennis Ramirez • Frieda Reichsman • Naomi Rockler-Gladen • Mark Santolucito • Katerina Schenke • Bob De Schutter • Sean Seyler • Yi Song • Fidel Sosa • Jesse Sparks • Kurt Squire • Chris Standerford • Jessica A. Stansbury • Shonte Stephenson • Cody Steward • Peter Stidwill • Lisa Stump • Woonhee Sung • Matthew Taylor • Michelle Tiu • Tom Toynton • Cathy Tran • Dr. Kelly M Tran • Lien Tran • Chris Vicari • Janis Watson • Jason Wu • Simeng Yang • Diego Zapata-Rivera
Timezone
Games+Learning+Society 10 Conference
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Games+Learning+Society 10 Conference
Jun 10
-
13, 2014
Tuesday
, June 10
Wednesday
, June 11
Thursday
, June 12
Friday
, June 13
Filter By Location
Memorial Union, Madison, WI
Sort schedule by Location
Annex Room
Beefeaters
Capitol View
Class of '24
Council Room
Festival Room
Filament Games
Great Hall
Inn Wisconsin
Inn Wisconsin (East)
Inn Wisconsin (West)
Main Lounge
Old Madison
Old Madison (East)
Old Madison (West)
Red Gym (South Mezzanine conference room, straight up all the stairs!)
Red Gym: On Wisconsin A/B room
Red Gym: On Wisconsin C room
Registration Desk
Terrace
THE INTERNET
Tripp Commons
Tripp Deck
Filter By Type
All Day Track
Arcade
Deep Dive
Delicious Food!
Educational Game Arcade
Fireside Chat
Games in Libraries
GLS Doctoral Consortium
GLS Playful Learning Summit
GLS Pre-Conference Events
GLS Showcase
Keynote
Micropresentations
Networking
Online Survey
Panel
Paper Presentations
Posters
Registration
Speed Runs
Symposium
Well Played
Working Example
Workshop
Recently Active Attendees
Regina Nelson
Rick Van Eck
Velvet Holmes
CH
Caitlin Holman
Janice D Mertes
Gary Goldberger
Lien Tran
Kelly Giles
More →